Student Academic Services Logo 2014  Student Academic Services (SAS)
 

PAC Coaches

Biology (BI 107, 108) - Tisch 307

1) Jane Barnes ’20, Biology PAC Captain
2) Victor Koltenyuk ’20
3) Katie Maffett,’20
4) Emily Williams, ’18
5) Grace Wolfe, ’20

Chemistry (CH 115, 125, 221, 222) - Harder 108

1) Veronica Mierzejewski ’19, Chemistry PAC Captain
2) Claudia Bennett-Caso ’19
3) Robyn Stix ’18
4) Rebecca Wales ’18
5) Brian Wollocko ’18

Economics (EC 103, 104, 235, 236) – Economics Lounge (Filene)

1) Woeser Dolma ’18, Economics PAC Captain
2) Conor Austin, ’19
3) Elizabeth Horgan, ’20
4) Ben Rudman, ’18

Environmental Studies and Sciences (All ES/ESS classes) - ES/ESS Study Lounge located in Dana

1) Liz Forelle ’18, Environmental Studies and Sciences PAC Captain
2) Sydney Gellerman ’19
3) Rafaela Iturralde ’18
4) Zoe Pagliaro ’20
5) Tracey Wingate '18

Exercise Science (EX 111, 126, 131, 241, 242) - Harder 201

1) Emily Schlicht ’18, Exercise Science PAC Captain
2) Julia Leslie ’18
3) Caroline Saros ’18
4) Hayden Smith ’18

Geoscience (GE 101) - Dana 179

1) Katie Garofalo ’20, Geoscience PAC Captain
2) Nicol La Cumbre-Gibbs ’20
3) Gill Hurtig ’19

Management and Business (MB 107, 214, 224, 234, 235) - PMH 251 (fishbowl)

1) Sanjuktha Mohan ’19, Business PAC Captain
2) Kartik Shah, ‘19
3) Dessy Sim, ’19
4) Yuzi Sun, ’19
5) Sean Timmons, ’18

Math (MA 100, 108, 111, 113, 200, 202 and MC 215) - Tisch 205

1) Kaifeng Yang ’19, Math PAC Captain
2) Esteban Acosta ’20
3) Dickfoong Leong ’18
4) Brennan Mitrolka, ’18
5) Jessica Ndrianasy, ’20

Neuroscience (NS 101, 201) - Tisch 108

1) Jeff Okoro ’18, Neuroscience PAC Captain
2) Helen Gary-Bauer ’19
3) Seeley Fancher ’18
3) Henry Stedler '19

Physics (PY 207, 208, 210) - Dana 204

1) Dante Tobar ’18, Physics PAC Captain
2) Beatriz Chavez ’18
3) Erin Maloney ’18
4) Akaylia Morgan ’18
5) Claire Mundi ’20
6) Jeremy Wilson ’20

Psychology (All Psychology classes) - Tisch 202

1) Christina Sanzari ’18, Psychology PAC Captain
2) Emily Bogdan ’19
3) Sophie Brown, ’20
4) Kenter Davies, ’19
5) Ella Amaral Lavoie, ’18

Sociology (All Sociology classes) in Sociology Department Office

1) Meng Wu '20, Sociology PAC Captain
2) Anna Sosa ’18
3) Abigail Gramalgia, '18
4) Ruby Thompson ’18
5) Keara Sternberg, '18
6) Maxwell Hyde '20
7) Chloe Eisen '20

A A A