Actors

Noel Allain (actor)


The Juilliard School, founding member of Fovea Floods Theater (Bull Spears, Baal, Paul Pry, Mount Weather, A Sleep of Reason Creates Monsters, Dollbody, A Party for Boris, and Goose/Goose), Bad Boy Nietszche, Now That Communism is Dead, My Life Feels Empty (Ontological-Hysteric Theater and abroad)

Michael Baldwin (actor)

FHB Theatre Productions, LAByrinth Theater Company, New Actor's Workshop, People's Theater in NYC, Illyria and Macbeth (The Virginia Shakespeare Festival), 15 Minute Play Festival (Manhattan Theatre Source), Sheer Madness, Lake George Dinner Theatre, The Barber of Seville (Metropolitan Opera), Macbeth (Manhatten Theatre Source), The Woman Who Laughed (Sharon Stage), The Last Days of Cleopatra (Players Theatre, NYC), working toward MFA at Brown/Trinity Repertory Consortium

Catie Baumer (actor, playwright)

MFA - National Theater Conservatory; Pierre, The Skin of Our Teeth, Carol Mulroney, A Christmas Carol, Hay Fever, A Lie of the Mind at Denver Center Theater Company; Teatro Slovak, Williamstown Theatre Festival, Ontological-Hysteric Theater, Ohio Theater; voiceovers and commercials. Her plays have been performed at the Williamstown Theater Festival, Denver Center Theater Company, Clark Art Institute, HERE Art Center, Wheaton College, Williams College Museum of Art, and Hofstra University

Carolina Barcos (stage and film actor)


MFA from UCLA, Got Papers?, Al infierno con la migra, Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh, The Search for One-eye Jimmy, The Untouchables, Dream On, The French Conception, Combination Platter, Co- Founder of Big Dog Little Dog Productions, a not-for-profit theatre company designed to provide education, entertainment and support for young artists in the L.A. community


Melissa Baroni (Boston-based actor)

Doubt (Gloucester Stage Company), A Doll's House (Small World Big Sky Productions), Flesh & Blood (Zeitgeist Stage); Diffusion of Loss, Romeo & Juliet, The Unnoticed (11:11), Dancing at Lughnasa (Way Theatre Artists), also does management work for Chamber Theatre Productions and 11:11 Theatre Company

 

Lake Bell (film and TV actor)
What Happens in Vegas, Still Waters, Pride and Glory, Over My Dead Body, Surface, Pride and Glory, The Practice, ER, The Hillside Strangler, Boston Legal, Fathom, Miss Match, How I Met My Boyfriend's Dead Fiancée

 

Ron Berglas (film, TV, stage actor, educator)

Central School of Speech and Drama, professional actor in all media in the UK, Europe, and the US, Law and Order: CI, Poirot, RKO281, The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles, Ishtar, Highlander, The glory Boys, A.B. Miller High School in (Fontana, California)

 

Sherie Berk (Off-Broadway actor)

Top Girls (Public Theater), Two Noble Kinsman (Mercer Brecht Theater)

Jon Bernthal (stage, film and TV actor)

The Pacific, The Mayor's Limo, Bar Starz, Day Zero, Home of the Brave, The Air I Breathe, Day Zero, Bar Starz, World Trade Center, The Class, How I Met Your Mother, Law & Order: SVU, CSI: Miami, Jonny Zero, Boston Legal, Dr. Vegas, Revenge of the Middle-Aged Woman, Mary/Mary, Tony 'n Tina's Wedding, ART

  

Serena Bobowski (dancer and stage actor)

Founding member of The Shunt (London)

Jason Bowen (actor)

Actor's Shakespeare Project: The Tempest, Love's Labour's Lost (Berowne, Katherine, Holofernes); Hamlet (Marcellus, Fortinbras, Ensemble); The New Repertory Theatre: A House With No Walls (Austin Judge), The Misanthrope (Acaste); Commonwealth Shakespeare Company: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Demetrius); Aurea Ensemble: War Music (Achilles, Athene); Company One: Six Rounds, Six Lessons (Solo); Shakespeare Now!: A Midsummer Night's Dream (Theseus, Oberon, Quince), Macbeth (Macbeth), Romeo and Juliet (Romeo); Mixed Magic Theater: Othello (Montano), Taming of The Shrew (Petruchio)

Ryan Bronz (actor)

The Girl from Monday, Today Will Be Yesterday Tomorrow, Dark Voices, Ontological Theater, The National Theater of the United States of America

 

Jason C. Brown (actor)

MFA from ART (Harvard and Moscow Art Theatre), The Given (a new play by Francine Volpe directed by Michael Imperioli & Zetna Fuentes at Studio Dante in NYC), Revenger's Tragedy (Red Bull Theatre), Metamorphosis (Pioneer Theatre), ART , Lyz! , The Seagull, Romeo and Juliet, The Comedy of Errors, Henry V, Creative Writing, Six Degrees of Separation, Much Ado About Nothing, Richard III, Lion King of Mali

Anni Bruno (performer)

The Melody Lingers On (Snug Harbor), The Banger's Flopera and The American Revolution (Inverse Theatre),

Christine DeZinno Bruno (film, TV and stage actor)

Actors Studio, Krankenhaus Blues, Law and Order, One Life to Live, Glass Menagerie, Static

Eddie Cahill (film and TV actor)

Miracle, CSI: NYC, The Narrows, This is Not a Test, Dawson's Creek, Law & Order: SVU, Friends, Lords of Dogtown, Felicity, NYU Tisch School of the Arts

William Sands Caleo (stage and film actor, acting career advisor)

Minimum Wage (Off Broadway musical), The Guthrie Theatre, McCarter Theatre, Denver Theatre Center, Latch Key, MFA from SMU

 

Finn Carter (film & TV actor)

Halfway Decent, The Guardian, CSI, The Pennsylvania Moner’s Story, Mds, Strong Medicine, Taking Back Our Town, Freaky Links, Kate Brasher, Judging Amy, Missingg Pieces, Profiler, Love in Another Town, Chicago Hope, Ghosts of Mississippi, NYPD Blue, The Outer Limits, Secret Service Guy, ER, Diagnosis Murder, Murder She Wrote, Sweet Justice, Law & Order, China Beach, Lifestories, Tremors, How I Got Into College, Monsters, Dream Breakers, As the World Turns

Lisa Cartmell (actor)

Fiddler on the Roof (Broadway)

Victoria Chamberlin (actor)

Homesick (Saga Theater)

Gardiner Comfort (actor)

MFA from ART (Harvard and Moscow Art Theatre), Julius Caesar, Gray City,
The Phoenician Women
(ART), Parsifal (P.S. 122), Hal in Henry IV, part 1 (Brooklyn Academy of Music), Red Beads (Skirball Center, NYU)

V. Orion Delwaterman (actor)

Pretty Dead Things, SeePage!, Raving Maniacs , The Memorandum Pillar, The Turtle Tattoo, Lysistrata, Cabinet of Dr. Calagari , The Portrait of Dorian Gray, Trash, Tabula Rasa, Henry IV, Measure for Measure

Clayton Dowty (actor, educator)

Off-off Broadway, Webber-Douglas School (London), NYU School of Education MA in Theater

Lindsey Drew (performer)
Dido in Charles Mee's Trojan Women 2.0 (NYC), The Capital Mall Marlene (St. Clement’s Theatre), The Lesson Pupil (Goldmine Theater Company), Broadway’s Best Love Songs and Stars In Our Eyes (Company Almost Knew Theatre), under contract with Baldwin Entertainment of Nashville for her original music, CBGB

Yehuda Duenas (actor, director, choreographer, designer)

Don Juan, One Million Moments, 00:07 Seconds - based on Malcolm Gladwell's Blink (NYU Experimental Theatre wing), Founding Member of The National Theater of The United States of America (X9601733, The Disappearing Act, Brains, 7 Minutes in Heaven, 5, hors-la, Phase-I (SELLING OUT TO THE BARE WALLS!). Has performed with Richard Maxwell (House, Ute Mnos v. Crazy Liquors), Richard Foreman (Pearls for Pigs) and MadDog (to whom it may concern), BITEF (Serbia), Festival D'Automne (Paris), Theatre Der Welt (Berlin), Holland Festival (Amsterdam), Dublin Fringe Festival, Wienner Festwochen (Vienna), de Singel (Antwerp), Dans in Kortrijk (Kortrijk, Belgium) Festival Theatre Des Ameriques (Montreal), Teatro San Martin (Argentina), Teatro Valle (Rome), The Roxy Theatre (Prague) and the Williamstown Theater Festival. Studied Clown and Le Jeu with Philippe Gaulier

Ryan Dunn (actor)

MFA from NYU, Trifling with Fate, As You Like It (Broadway and TV), Law and Order, Wit

Jamie Effros (actor)

Back of the Throat (Flea Theatre, NYC), Rebel Without a Cause (Lion Theatre, NYC), British Embassy Players, The Core Theatre, the Gallery players, several independent and student films, commercial voice-over work with the William Morris Agency

Alex Enberg (Stage, TV and film actor) Never Say Macbeth, Star Trek: Elite Force II, Surviving Gilligan's Island, America's Sweethearts, Star Trek: Voyager, The Invisible Man, Panic, NYPD Blue, Murder One, Lois & Clark, The Swan (Pacific Resident Theatre), Big Love (Pacific Resident Theatre)

Rachael Ernst (NYC actor)

What's Cooking Variety Show (Village Lantern), A Night of Paula Vogel, Mineola Twins, Desdemona, Anything for You

Tim Fannon (NYC actor)

MFA Brooklyn College, Blindness (59E59 Theater, NYC), Baal, The Beauty Queen of Leenane (Center Stage, NYC), The Seagull, The Maids, Oresteia, Bull Spears, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Talk to Me Like the Rain, This Property is Condemned, The Burnt Woman of Harvard, Dollbody

Justin Fayne (NYC actor)

Fovea Floods productions of Bull Spears, One for the Road and Triple Dog Dare at CSV, Paul Pry with Saratoga Stages, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui and Baal (Ontological Theater), Dollbody (Atlantic Theater Studio), A Sleep of Reason Creates Monsters (Access Theater), Oresteia (One-Year Lease), studied at the American Conservatory Theater in San Francisco

Nicola Fordwood (LA film and stage actor)

Messed in the Head, Alone, Casting Call, Cherryminks, Stanford Cue Project, Dave Barry's Complete Guide to Guys, Twelfth Night, The Maids, Footprints on the Moon, Horse Latitudes

 

Ebba-Marie Gendron (actor in LA & NYC)

The Raft Theatre, Theatre of the Open Eye, The Vineyard Theatre, Rose in Critical Condition, Masters Degree in Dance/Movement Therapy, Theatre Movement Teacher

Tonia Georgakopoulou/Tonia Ralli (actor, director)

Co-founder, producer and director of Nostalghia Theater Company, Tripoli Summer Festival

 

Floryn Glass ( actor)

Regional/touring: Chicago, Grease, Crazy for You, Anything Goes, Bullshot Crummond, A Thousand Cranes, Buddy! The Buddy Holly Story, Barnum, The Winter Wonderettes,The Golden Age of Television, Storyville (southwest premiere). New York: Merry Month of May Shakespeare Festival, Hell's Kitchen

Alex Goldberg ( actor and director)

Macbeth with Shakespeare on the Hudson and at Arena Stage, Wit at Adirondack Theater Festival, Cut Me Down, Streamers, Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead, numerous independent movies and directed the film Today Will be Yesterday Tomorrow

Amanda Goodwin (film actor, producer, director, writer)

Whore, Beach Balls, Working Girls, Living 'til the End

Katie Gould (stage actor)

The Beautiful City (Actors Theatre of Louisville Humana Festival)

Holter Graham (film and TV actor)

Law & Order, Rescue Me, NY Undercover, Fly Away Home, Six Ways to Sunday, The Diversion, NY Fringe Festival , National commercials

Shira (nee Hofmekler) Gregory (performer)

Frost/Nixon as Evonne Goolagong (Broadway), Greater Buffalo (Theater for the New City, NYC)

Maia Guest ( actor, director, writer)

Hamlet (Unknown Theatre, LA), Astronomy of Errors, Over Here (BBC), Central School of Speech and Drama in London, Giovanni's Room (London adaptation) , voiceovers, Hudson Valley Shakespeare Company, Capital Repertory Theatre, The Franklin Stage Company, New York Theatre Workshop’s JAW West Festival, the New York Fringe Festival, Actors Shakespeare Company, founding member of the sketch comedy group, Mr Jumpy Pants

 

Roxanne Hart (stage, film and TV actor)

Chicago Hope, Equus, Passion, The Highlander, Dream On, Law and Order , In From the Night

 

Jesse Hawley (performer)

NTUSA performer and collaborator, SuperConfidence! (Galopagos), Garvey & Superpant$: Episode #23 (Dublin Fringe Festival), Saint Latrice and Lapse (P.S. 122), Richard Foreman’s Benita Canova, Hotel Fuck (Festival D’Automne in Paris and the Kannonhaller Theater in Copehagen)

Matt Haynes (actor)

Northwest Children's Theatre, Dell’Arte International School of Physical Theatre, Univeridad De Alcala De Henares, Spain, Williamstown Theatre Festival, co-leader for Interlocken's European Traveling Minstrels program.

Kim Helms (film, TV, stage actor)

The Violin (AFI), Pox with Lisa Hammer of Blessed Elysium Productions, My Evil Sisters (cable television pilot), A Midsummer Night's Dream (Ethos Theatre Company), Grimmer than Grim, (Blessed Elysium Productions), Surviving the 21st Century

Casey Keeler (actor)

The Object of My Obsession (2008 Capital Fringe Festival in Washington DC)

Susan Kessler (actor)

Company manager of Fovea Floods Theater, Bull Spears, One for the Road, Triple Dog Dare, The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Baal, Mount Weather, Paul Pry and Tunnel. Directed The Maids

Valerie Issembert (actor)

Angel Mountain, Cascadia (AndHow! Theatre Co. in NYC), Faust and The Barber of Seville (Metropolitan Opera), Last Days of Cleopatra

Raul Julia Jr. (actor)

As You Like It (American Theatre of Actors), Cafe Antarsia (Here Arts Theatre)

Ian Kahn (stage, film and TV actor)

The Box, Day Zero, Reinventing the Wheelers, In Men We Trust (2006), Law and Order: CI, Bull, Sex in the City, Dawson's Creek, Brooklyn Lobster , Welcome to the Neighborhood, Law & Order: SVU, Sex in the City, Hope & Faith, The Tempest (The McCarter with Blair Brown), Arcadia (The Wilma), The Glass Menagerie (St. Louis Rep), King John NJ Shakespeare) , Leading Ladies, Importance of Being Earnest, Long Day's Journey into Night Alley theatre with Ellen Burstyn), Ghosts (Hartford Stage), The Beard of Avon (Cape Playhouse)

Matt Kalman (Film and TV actor)

Ensemble Studio Theater, The Ontological, Nada Theater, The Westbeth Theater, film roles in Kiss Me Guido, Loose Women, Today Will Be Yesterday Tomorrow

Sari Kamin (actor, director)

Trained with the National Theater Institute, SITI, and the Williamstown Theater Festival, Bat Theater Company at the Flea Theater, American Place Theater, New Perspectives Theater, Terrapin Troupe, Chautauqua Theater Company, PS 122, The Ohio Theater, and New York Theater Workshop, Throat (asst. dir.)

Curt Kaplan (Film and TV actor)

Ed, American Virgin, Breast Men, Shattered Mind, Townies

Rya Kihlstedt (Film actor)

The Buccaneers, Brave New World, Home Alone 3, Early Edition, Mermaid Chronicles, Say You'll Be Mine, Deep Impact, Front Line

Vincent Lamberti (stage, TV, film actor)

Horror, Hot Ice, The Sopranos

Joy Lang (TV, film actor)

Close to Home, Angel, Men,Women,and Dogs, Just Can't Get Enough,Or Forever Hold Your Peace, Wilder Days

Eliza Lay (Boston-based actor)

Love-Lies-Bleeding, A Hard Heart, Impossible Things, Artistic Consultant for Way Theater Artists (Boston), Stanislavsky Theatre Studio, Under Her Umbrella, Our Hearts As Fiction, The Ocean Room, Yellow Ribbons, Zeitgeist Stage's Flesh & Blood and Boston Theatre Works' Gorilla Man at the Boston CA

Cheryl Leibert (stage, TV and film actor)

The Wedding Bout, Girl in Heat, Actors Studio (MFA), As the World Turns, Love Monkey

Joe Leone (stage actor)

The Donkey Show

Adam Lerman (stage actor, writer)

Suzan-Lori Parks’ 365 Days/365 Plays at the Public Theater, Annie Ward’s The Best Party Ever (Richmond Shephard Theatre), Sine Wave Goodbye (Ontological Theatre), The Paper Industry’s Hot Dog Ballet

Christian Libonati (stage actor)

Shenandoah (Marriot Theatre, Lincolnshire, IL), Candide (Northwestern U.)

Michael McCartney (actor)

Neal Cassidy, The Convention, Conviction, Law & Order CI, Law & Order, Law & Order SVU, Ontological Hysterical Theatre, Tribeca Playhouse, American Theatre for Actors, ART, SoHo Rep

Emily McNamara (actor)

In NYC: The Awesome 80s Prom, The Karaoke Show, Minimum Wage, Slut, Dreamgirls (Prince Music Theatre), A Grand Night For Singing (Gretna Theatre), Godspell (Allenberry Playhouse), Smokey Joe's Café (Atlantic City), Chicago (Theatre-By-The-Sea), and Grease (Downtown Cabaret Theater), A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Arden Theater)

Amanda Maddock (puppeteer)

Elmo's Christmas Countdown, Sesame Street, Ready for School, LazyTown, Bear in the Big Blue House, The Book of Pooh, Mrs. Wright's Escape

Beth Manspeizer (actor)

Approaching Union Square, Lifetime member of the Actors Studio (MFA), founding member of woken’glacier Theatre Company, 2005 Best Actress nominee for the NY Innovative Theatre awards for Seal Sings Its Song (woken’glacier theatre company); Women of Manhattan (Blank Slate); Wired (woken’glacier theatre company), Girl’s Room (Queens Theatre in the Park), Nicotine (Personal Space Theatrics), Crochet: I dream Ballet? (Ontological Theater), Dinner with Friends and the beautifulest room (Westbeth Theater),Penguins, Puppies, and Porn (Fringe Festival),One For The Road (Here Theater),Strangers on a Train (Ensemble Studio Theatre),Nerves (Altered Stages),Top Girls (Actor’s Workshop)

Celia Montgomery (actor)

Ultrachrist!, Kate & Leopold, A Christmas Carol (Tristate Actors Theatre), Fairy Tales of the Absurd (Untitle theatre Co., NYC), Lady Windermere's Fan

Kendra Munger (film, TV and stage actor)

Queen of Hearts, Much Ado, The Lion in Winter, My Fair Lady, The Importance of Being Earnest, I Do! I Do!, Annie Warbucks, Mame, Saved by the Rules, Entourage, Rage of the Werewolf

Keira Naughton (Broadway and Off-Broadway,TV, film actor

Hunting and Gathering, 3 lbs., The Rivals, Dance of Death, Three Sisters, Roses in December; Sex in the City, Law and Order SUV, Book of Shadows, Cradle Will Rock, Indoor/Outdoor

Matt Neely (stage and film actor, film producer)

The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) (The Phoenix Theatre Ensemble, NYC), The Furies,The Trial, Stu and Ray, Spare Change, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Twelfth Night, Today Will Be Yesterday Tomorrow, MFA from Carnegie-Mellon and the Moscow Art Theatre

Angela Nevard (broadway, off-broadway, TV actor)

Last Exit, One Dead Indian, Just a Walk in the Park, Wilder, Wilder Wilder,

Geoffrey Pomeroy (actor)

Over the Hedge, Star Wars - The Phantom Menace, Twelfth Night (Pasadena Shakespeare Co.), Yiddishbuk

Ian Roettger (actor)

Welcome Home Steve, Wizard Oil Productions, NYC; All's Well That Ends Well, Hudson Shakespeare Co., Miss Julie, Gene Frankel Theatre

Jed Resnick (actor)

Chicago's Second City, Annoyance Productions, ImprovOlympic, No Sleep ‘til Madison, Big, Spanking the Monkey, Romper Room, Melvin Goes to Dinner

Bones Rodriguez (film, TV & theatre actor)

Law & Order SVU, As the World Turns, Today Will be Yesterday Tomorrow, Freestyle Repertory Theatre, Here, (NYC)

Daniel Sauli (Broadway, film, TV actor)

You Belong to Me, Unlocked, United 93, Law and Order, Brooklyn Babylon, Lola, The Judas Kiss, A View From the Bridge, The Pink Panther, Brooklyn Lobster; Law & Order: CI, Sex in the City, The Sopranos

Doug Seldin (actor)

All's Well That Ends Well, Wild and Whirling Words, Bankside Preludes (Shakespeare & Co.)

John Sloan (stage, film and TV actor)

Happy Hour, The Triangle, Commander In Chief, Gilmore Girls, The Unit, Judging Amy, Returning Mickey Stern, The OH In Ohio, The District, Boston Public, Anne Frank and Me (The American Jewish Theatre), Twelfth Night (LaMaMa ETC.), Miss Lulu Bett (Mint Theatre Co.), Maybe Baby It's You (Soho Playhouse), Doctor Faustus (The Liminal Stage) and Let's Play Two (Incite Productions at the 29th Street Rep.) Amy's View (Denver Center Theatre Co.), Holiday Memories (Alabama Shakespeare Festival), The Last Night of Ballyhoo (The Intiman in Seattle), The Fantasticks, One Life to Live, The Mountain Kings, Returning Miky Stern, Divided We Stand.

Michael Smith (actor)

The House Theatre of Chicago

Sarah Stevens (actor)

Member of The Vagabond Theatre Ensemble in NYC, Chicken With Stars (Looking Glass Theater), The Wendy Complex (Midtown International Theater Festival)

Sylvia Stoner (opera singer, actor, stage director, voice teacher )

National Tour Masterclass, Kansas City Rep, Lake George Opera, Kentucky Opera, Shreveport Opera, Des Moines Metro Opera, Opera Omaha, Union Avenue Opera, Lyric Opera of Kansas City, Kanas City Symphony, Quality Hill Playhouse

Rena Strober (Broadway, film, TV actor)

Les Miserables, Casting a Cantor (La Jolla Playhouse), Coyote Ugly, Law & Order, Reefer Madness, Zhivago, Spaghetti and Matzo Balls! (NYC)

Scott Sweatt (actor)

MFA candidate at Columbia University School of the Arts

Ahna Tessler (NYC/LA Actor & Comedian)

Stand-Up and Sketch Comedy in NYC (with Lauren Engel) starred in Middle Class Poverty (NBC pilot),
has acted in numerous indie films including So How Do You Feel About Your Watch, Casey
Chris O'Connell: Yeah

Maryann Urbano (Broadway and TV actor)

Law and Order, The Price, Third Watch, Law & Order: SVU, All My Children, As the World Turns, Gun-Shy, Riding in Cars with Boys, Edmond (Atlantic Theatre)

Kelly Van Zile (actor) McCarter Theater, Adobe Theater Co., Bank Street Theater, The Diversion, Abu Ghraib Triptych, devising theThe Torture Project (Joint Stock Theatre Alliance) 

Alison Wachtler (TV, film and voiceover actor)

The Exchange, The Rain Before the Wind, A Matter of Principle, All My Children, Connect with English, One Life to Live, Another World, Working Girl, Jimmy Shine (Playwrights Horizons), LAMDA

Adam Wald (actor)

Norman (Vital Theater, NYC), commercials and voiceovers

Todd Waring (Broadway, film and TV actor)

On the Lot, Heartland, Take, The West Wing, Crossing Paths, Champs, Close to Home, Monk, Op Central, Boston Legal, Cold Case, Miracles, JAG, Sliders, NYPD Blue, Judging Amy, Melrose Place, The Real Thing, Star Trek: Deep Space 9

Jonathan Whitton (NYC actor)

Perfect Finite (solo cabaret at The Laurie Beechman
Theatre, The Triad and The Duplex), The Street (Midtown International Theatre
Festival Award Nomination for Best Actor) , won the 2008 Manhattan Association of Cabarets & Clubs (MAC) Award for Outstanding NYC Male Cabaret Debut.

Jamie Widdoes (film and TV actor, director, producer)

Animal House (Hoover), Delta House, Remington Steele, Night Court, Dave's World, My Wife and Kids, Charles In Charge, Just The Ten of Us, Empty Nest, Anything But Love, Harry and the Hendersons, Boston Common, Brother's Keeper, Reba, 8 Simple Rules,The King of Queens

Liz Wisan (performer)

Yale School of Drama, Saturday Night Rewritten, The Architecture of Sight The Chocolate Factory , Tabula Rasa (High Fidelity Theatre), Stars in Her Eyes (Ars Nova), Jenny Lives!, A Butterfly on the Antenna, Ohio Theatre, Lady Widemere's Fan, Williamstown Theatre Festival, Peterborough Players

Reema Zaman (performer)

NYC: Medea (Kayo Theater Works at HERE Theatre), The Gringo of the Deli Acupulco (Under St. Marks), Café Antarsia, Feminine Impact, Circuit, Throat (Associate Producer); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Williamstown), Inana (The Denver Center for the Performing Arts)

Mike Zegan (TV actor)

Rescue Me, The Girl Next Door, Bittersweet Place, The Letterman Show (Dwight the Troubled Teen), The Sopranos, Love Monkey

 


The following artists have been Theater students in
Skidmore's University Without Walls

David Birch (actor, director, Educator)


MA, Emerson College, Theater Faculty at HVCC

Sarah Jane Nelson (actor)

  Ashley Pelton (actor)

Courtney Pelton (actor)

Ariana Richards (actor)