INTRAMURAL POWER VOLLEYBALL

SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

 

Team Name
Record
Boyland
4-3
Dolgenos
3-4
Cabanas
7-0
Nagle
6-1
Dissin
4-3
Smith
1-6
Frank
1-6
Brownie
1-6 (2 forfeits)

 

 

Monday, March 25
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Boyland
Smith
Boyland: 25-13, 25-7
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Dolgenos
Brownie
Dolgenos: 25-16, 22-25, 17-15
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Dissin
Cabanas
Cabanas: 24-25, 25-17, 15-8
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Nagle
Frank
Nagle: 25-9, 25-10

 

Wednesday, March 27
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Cabanas
Nagle
Cbanas: 25-22, 15-25, 15-7
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Boyland
Frank
Boyland: 25-15, 25-13
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Smith
Dolgenos
Dolgenos: 25-17, 25-16
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Dissin
Brownie
Dissin: (Brownie forfeit)

 

Monday, April 1
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Cabanas
Boyland
Cabanas: 19-25, 25-18, 15-13
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Frank
Smith
Frank: 25-15, 25-15
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Nagle
Brownie
Nagle: 25-14, 25-8
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Dissin
Dolgenos
Dissin: 23-25, 25-12, 15-11

 

Wednesday, April 3
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Smith
Dissin
Dissin: 25-10, 25-10
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Boyland
Nagle
Nagle: 25-17, 19-25, 18-16
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Brownie
Frank
Brownie: 25-20, 24-26, 15-8
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Dolgenos
Cabanas
Cabanas: 25-19, 25-17

 

Monday, April 8
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Frank
Dissin
Dissin: 25-23, 25-18
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Nagle
Smith
Nagle: 25-10, 25-11
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Dolgenos
Boyland
Boyland: 25-19, 25-19
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Cabanas
Brownie
Cabanas: 25-6, 25-11

 

Wednesday, April 10
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Brownie
Boyland
Boyland: 25-17, 25-23
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Nagle
Dissin
Nagle: 25-21, 26-24
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Smith
Cabanas
Cabanas 25-3, 25-15
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Frank
Dolgenos
Dolgenos: 25-15, 25-17

 

Monday, April 15
TIME
LOCATION
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1
Dolgenos
Nagle
Nagle: 25-16, 25-16
8:00 pm
Ct 2
Cabanas
Frank
Cabanas: 25-9, 25-19
9:00 pm
Ct 1
Boyland
Dissin
Boyland: 25-20, 26-24
9:00 pm
Ct 2
Brownie
Smith
Smith: (Brownie forfeit)

 

PLAYOFFS

Wednesday, April 17
TIME
LOCATION/Game
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1 / G1
#1 Cabanas
#8 Brownie
#1 Cabanas (Brownie forfeit)
8:00 pm
Ct 2 / G2
#2 Nagle
#7 Smith
#2 Nagle (Smith forfeit)
9:00 pm
Ct 1 / G3
#3 Boyland
#4 Dissin
#4 Dissin: 25-23, 25-18
9:00 pm
Ct 2 / G4
#5 Dolgenos
#6 Frank
#5 Dolgenos (Frank forfeit)

 

Monday, April 22
TIME
LOCATION/Game
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
8:00 pm
Ct 1 / G5
#1 Cabanas
#5 Dolgenos
#1 Cabanas: 25-11, 25-13
9:00 pm
Ct 1 / G6
#2 Nagle
#4 Dissin
#2 Nagle: 25-22, 25-22

 

Wednesday, April 24
TIME
LOCATION/Game
HOME
AWAY
RESULT
9:00 pm
Ct 1 / G7
#1 Cabanas
#2 Nagle
#2 Nagle: 25-16, 25-12

Winner of Game 7 is champion