Community Service  Leadership Activities  Religious and Spiritual Life Student Conduct and Conflict Resolution  Student Diversity  
Office of Campus Life
 

 

Past Award Recipients


The Rodney D. Andrews Prize 

 

The Barbara Hume Memorial Award

 

 

The Katherine Scranton Rozendaal Citizenship Award

Kali Block-Steel '13
Sarah Minney '13
Carol Brown '13
David Schlenker '13
Johane Simelane '13

 
Alissa Belcastro '12
Leela Chandrasekar '12
Melvis Langyintuo '12
Adam Schmelkin '12
Raiza Nazareth '12
 
Natalie Alvarez '11
Haseeb Younas '11
Frank Cabrera '11
Nicole Kadar '11
Kelsey Carson '11
Alex Stark '11

Raina Bretan'10
Amber Kinsey'10
Victoria Malaney'10
Megan Randall'10
Claire Solomon'10

Daniel Tejada '09    
Robert Hill '09
Matthew Shrensel'09
Katarra Peterson '09
Uriel Salcedo '09

Stephanie Block '08
Phred Braunstein '08
Jon Brestoff '08
Vaughn Greene '08
Emma Yorra '08

Ryan Hannan '07
Dan Moran '07
Karina Perez '07
Jessica Neilson '07
Kyle Paolantonio '07


Petria Fleming '06
Liz Brier-Rosenfield '06
Molly Greenberg '06
Howie Austin '06
Arminda Nicol '06

Rachael Beard '05
Craig Hyland '05
Alysa Garvin '05
Betsy Sheridan '05
Kenne Dibner '05

Bobby Koeth '04
Lilly Coye '04
Scott Minkoff '04
Jessica Bieber '04
Jared Gottlieb '04

Betty Junker '03
Andy Kirshenbaum '03
Justin Cooper-Rogers '03
Vane Becidyan '03
Juan Martinez '03

Seth Glasser '02
Keith Kirchner '02
Kate Nedelman '02
Kate O'Rourke '02
Mike Meguerdichian '02


Adam Abramowitz '01
Rachel Burrows '01
Rob Gitto '01    
Ken Hardy '01
Ali Palunen '01

Neil Astmann '00
Rebecca Freedman '00    
Travis Lam Works '00
Megan Przygoda '00
Abby Swormstedt '00

Christopher Constantian '99
Nancy Magnus '99
Aidan McCan '99
Cleyvis Natera '99
Jeremy Sigel '99

JoAnna Foyle '98     
Joseph Jolly '98
Michele Rothstein '98
Jared Dokovna '98

Jamie Lake '97     
Leila Joseffer '97
Maggie Bertish '97
Malaika Wilson '97
Ian Varley '97

The Sara Bennett '92 Memorial Prize for Leadership in Student Journalism

 

The Candace Carlucci Award

 

The Charles S. & William P. Dake Community Service Award

 

The Jane Anne Hapeman Distinguished Service Award

 

 

  The Annual President's Awards

 
 
2013
 

Alexandra (Z) Steinhauer '14
Logan Frederick '14

 
 
2012
 
Aneta Molenda '14 
Caleb Stoeffler '12
Jonathan Zeidan '12
 
  
2011

Jared Greenbaum '11


2010

Dawn Harfmann '10
Elana Hazghia '10
Annie Satinover '11

2009

Jacqueline Shydlowski '09
Jessada Mahatthananchai '09

 

2008

Abby Goldenthal '08
Kyle Carey '08

 
2006
 
Lead Elliot '06
Heather Moore '08

 

2005

David Klein Grover '05
Megan Amanda Taylor '05

 

2004

Jocelyn Arem '04
Jessica Biefer '04

 

2003

Craig Hyland '05
Chanel Luck '03

 

2002

Juan Martinez '03
Elyssa Brand '02
Rebecca Brand '02

2001

Rachel Burrows '01
Roberts Ingenito '01
Kerim Odedon '01

2000

Megan Przygoda '00
Josua Yesnowitz'01

 

1999

Adam Abranowitz '01
Travis Lam '00

 

1998

Joseph Jolly '98
Michele Rothsteiin '98

1997

Ian Varley '97
Leila Josepher '97

 

Club of the Year Award

 

The Skidmore Thoroughbred Award

Senior Leadership Awards

A A A