Saratoga Classic Horse Show
 

Horse Show Results

Equitation Divisions
SKIDMORE COLLEGE SARATOGA CLASSIC II #6662

The following are the results for this horse show as of 06/29/2008 5:04PM. Click on the division name from the list below to scoll to the results for that division.

SHORT STIRRUP EQ DIV EQUITATION
PESSOA/USEF HUNTER SEAT MEDAL USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH
USEF PONY MEDAL  

SHORT STIRRUP EQ DIV 

Back to top

CLASS 134. SHORT STIRRUP EQ FLAT

Placing Rider
1 KENDRA GIENKINK
2 ZOE PAPPAS
3 KATIE FISH
4 CAROLINE BREEN
5 ABERGAILE CLIFFE
6 DALE PRICE
7 DARIAN TOPOLSKI
8 ALEXANDRA MILAZZO

CLASS 135. SHORT STIRRUP EQ O/F

Placing Rider
1 KENDRA GIENKINK
2 ABERGAILE CLIFFE
3 CAROLINE BREEN
4 ZOE PAPPAS
5 DARIAN TOPOLSKI
6 ALEXANDRA MILAZZO
7 KATIE FISH

EQUITATION 

Back to top

CLASS 137. 11 & UNDER EQ O/F

Placing
Rider
1 COLBY WOOD
2 ASHLEY HARTMAN
3 CATHERINE KENNY
4 KRISTEN CARROLL
5 NIKKI CARR
6 MICHAEL RENKER
7 EMMA MANDARINO
8 SIMA MORGELLO

CLASS 138. 11 & UNDER EQ FLAT

Placing
Rider
1 EMMA MANDARINO
2 CAROLINE BRANDMUELLER
3 REBECCA HODGSON
4 SIMA MORGELLO
5 ASHLEY HARTMAN
6 LIZA ALLNER
7 NIKKI CARR
8 ALDEN PRICE

CLASS 139. 12-14 EQ O/F

Placing
Rider
1 ZOE MCGEE
2 ELENA WICKER
3 DEVON WOOD
4 CORINE MILBURY
5 KRISTEN BUMPUS
6 GARETH BENSHOFF
7 ABBY BERTELSON
8 HANNAH JONES

CLASS 140. 12-14 EQ FLAT

Placing
Rider
1 DEVON WOOD
2 ZOE MCGEE
3 CORINE MILBURY
4 ABBY BERTELSON
5 ELENA WICKER
6 KRISTEN BUMPUS
7 GARETH BENSHOFF
8 ELIZABETH MACWILLIAMS

CLASS 141. 15-17 EQ O/F

Placing
Rider
1 CARLY CORBACHO
2 CAMILLA COOK
3 MOLLY CIKACZ
4 TARIK SENTISSI
5 NATALIE CRANE
6 KATHRYN HAEFNER
7 CAMILLA BENNETT
8 ELIZABETH KIRBY

CLASS 142. 15-17 EQ FLAT

Placing Rider
1 ELIZABETH KIRBY
2 KATHRYN HAEFNER
3 LAUREN BREEN
4 CAROLINE GILBERT
5 MADELEINE STOVER
6 ABIGAIL CROWELL
7 MOLLY CIKACZ
8 TESS RENKER

CLASS 143. RALPH P. SYMMES MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 AMY CANNISTRARO
2 MARIANA WEBER
3 ERICA SCHILLBACH
4 NIKKI CARR
5 COREY BANKERT
6 PAIGE ABRAMOWITZ
7 CARLY HOORWITZ
8 ASHLEY LABARGE

CLASS 144. THIS NATIONAL CHILDREN'S MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 TESS RENKER
2 REGINA BARASCH
3 CAROLINE GILBERT
4 MEGHAN HART
5 CARLY SNYDERT
6 REBECCA CHITRO
7 TIFFANY CORNACCHIO
8 CAMILLA COOK

CLASS 145. ASPCA HORSEMANSHIP

Placing Rider
1 MOLLY CIKACZ
2 TESS RENKER
3 BRANDI CARPENTER
4 DEVON WOOD
5 ELIZABETH KENNY
6 CHRISTINA GIGLIO
7 CAMILLA COOK
8 TARIK SENTISSI

CLASS 148. WIHS EQ CLASS HUNTER

Placing Rider
1 MOLLY BRASWELL
2 SARA GREEN
3 LAUREN BREEN
4 AMBER HENTER
5 CAITLIN ZIEGLER
6 MADELEINE STOVER
7 ABIGAIL CROWELL
8 LINDSEY IRVIN

CLASS 149. WIHS EQ CLASS JUMPER

Placing Rider
1 SARA GREEN
2 AMBER HENTER
3 TARIK SENTISSI
4 MOLLY BRASWELL
5 ELIZABETH KIRBY
6 CHELSEY ZULIA
7 OLIVIA WREN
8 MEGHAN SPELLMAN

CLASS 151. HBO CHILDREN'S HORSE & PONY MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 BOBBIE BIGELOW
2 ERICA SCHILLBACH
3 COREY BANKERT
4 KRISTEN BUMPUS
5 OLIVIA BREN
6 KAITLIN RAPPUCCI
7 CORINE MILBURY
8 ABBY BERTELSON

CLASS 152. M & S JUNIOR MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 MOLLY CIKACZ
2 KATHRYN HAEFNER
3 CAROLINE GILBERT
4 OLIVIA WREN
5 CAROLINE HUGHES
6 MADELEINE STOVER
7 TESS RENKER
8 KATHRYN HALEY

CLASS 153. ARIAT NATIONAL ADULT MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 EILEEN MCNAMARA
2 MARY DAVIS
3 JENNIFER REID
4 CASEY NORTON
5 BONNIE ASCHER
6 PAIGE ORTMEYER
7 VICTORIA STULGIS
8 ADELE EINHORN

CLASS 154. M & S ADULT MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 EILEEN MCNAMARA
2 JULIE FONTAINE
3 ASHLEY LEVIEN
4 LAURA CANNISTRANO
5 CASEY EASLEY
6 BONNIE ASCHER
7 ADELE EINHORN
8 VICTORIA STULGIS

CLASS 183. SKIDMORE COLLEGE PRESIDENT'S CUP

Placing Rider
1 MOLLY BRASWELL
2 AMBER HENTER
3 SARA GREEN
4 LINDSEY IRVIN
5 TARIK SENTISSI
6 CHELSEY ZULIA
7 OLIVIA WREN
8 MOLLY CIKACZ
9 CAMILLA COOK
10 CAROLINE GILBERT

PESSOA/USEF HUNTER SEAT MEDAL 

Back to top

CLASS 146. PESSOA/USEF HUNTER SEAT MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 ABIGAIL CROWELL
2 BRANDI CARPENTER
3 CAITLIN ZIEGLER
4 ELIZABETH KIRBY
5 MADELEINE STOVER
6 LAUREN BREEN
7 CHRISTINA GIGLIO
8 TESS RENKER

USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH 

Back to top

CLASS 147. USEF SHOW JUMPING TALENT SEARCH

Placing Rider
1 AMBER HENTER
2 MOLLY BRASWELL
3 KATHRYN HALEY
4 SARA GREEN
5 SUZANNE SNYDER
6 BRANDI CARPENTER
7 CHELSEY ZULIA
8 ELIZABETH KIRBY

USEF PONY MEDAL 

Back to top

CLASS 150. USEF PONY MEDAL

Placing Rider
1 ELENA WICKER
2 GABRIELLE HERO
3 OLIVIA GOLDEN
4 ORIANA CALICCHIO
5 RACHEL FLESZAR
6 SOFIA ZAGA MASRI
7 EMMA MANDARINO
8 CHRISTIE PETRELLI
A A A