Saratoga Classic Horse Show
 

Horse Show Results


Other Divisions
SKIDMORE COLLEGE SARATOGA CLASSIC I #6845

Horse Show Results Jumper Divisions SKIDMORE COLLEGE SARATOGA CLASSIC II #6662

LEVEL 2 JUMPER DIV 2

LEVEL 3 JUMPER DIV

LEVEL 5 JUMPER DIV

LEVEL 6 JUMPER DIV

HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER DIV LEVEL 7

LOW JR/A-O JUMPER DIV LEVEL 5

CHILDREN'S JPR DIV LEVEL 3

ADULT JUMPER DIV LEVEL 3

M&S CHILDREN'S JUMPER CLASSIC LEV 3

M&S ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC LEVEL 3

NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S JUMPER LEVEL 3

NAL/WIHS ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC LEV 3

LEVEL 2 JUMPER DIV

Back to top

CLASS 155. LEVEL 2 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

2

FRISSON DE SIX CENSES

BELINDA COGAN

SKIDMORE COLLEGE

3

COLGATE'S OPTION 

 AMANDA LYERLY

DARBY TOBEN 

4

COLIN 

BETSY JOYCE 

 SAND CASTLE FARM

5

DORON 5 

 KAYLA PATREGNANI

 KENNETH GARTNELL

6

CORMAC 

 NATALIE CRANE

 NATALIE CRANE

7

ESSEX 

MADELEINE STOVER 

 MADELEINE STOVER

8

 REARDEN METAL

MATTHEW HURFF 

MATTHEW HURFF 

CLASS 156. LEVEL 2 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

JOCKOMO

STEVE SCHWARTZ

STEVEN SCHWARTZ

2

FRISSON DE SIX CENSES

BELINDA COGAN

SKIDMORE COLLEGE

3

ABRAXAS

KAYLA PATREGNANI

KRR ENTERPRISES

4

CORMAC

NATALIE CRANE

NATALIE CRANE

5

TRUMAN

ASHLEY LEVIEN

BTRC

6

AUTHENTIC

SUZANNE SNYDER

SUZANNE SNYDER

7

SILVESTER

ABIGAIL CROWELL

BARBARA ROUX

8

FOYLES PRIME TIME

GREG PRINCE

LAUREN BREEN

 

LEVEL 3 JUMPER DIV

Back to top

CLASS 157. LEVEL 3 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAVA BLUH

CHAVA BLUH & BLUH CREEK STABLES

2

TALLULAH

PATTI SUBIK

PATTI SUBIK

3

ROUGE

KYLA MAKHLOGHI 

MICHAEL KIRBY 

4

JUST JACK 

GREG PRINCE 

 LAUREN BREEN
5

C'EST CORU 

HOLLY ORLANDO 

SCOTT HAKIM
6

FRITZ R.B.

DANIELLE DEVINCENTIS

 
HELEN KRIEBLE
7  CORMAC NATALIE CRANE

NATALIE CRANE

 
8

SILVESTER

 

ABIGAIL CROWELL 

BARBARA ROUX

 

CLASS 158. LEVEL 3 JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

ROSLIN

MICHELE COWAN

MICHELE COWAN

2

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

3

CLOVER CLOUD

CARLY HOORWITZ

AMY MILAZZO

4

SOLSTICE SECRET

KAREN HURFF

KAREN HURFF

5

KOKO

HOLLY CERASANO

HOLLY CERASANO

6

AS DI VOLARE'

BETSY JOYCE

SAND CASTLE FARM

7

KEC BOMBAY

JEFF GOGUL

MORGAN OSBORNE

8

TELIOS

JENNIFER BURKE

JENNIFER BURKE

CLASS 159. LEVEL 3 JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAVA BLUH

CHAVA BLUH & BLUH CREEK STABLES

2

ABRAXAS

TAMMY HICOCK

KRR ENTERPRISES

3

ROSLIN

GREG PRINCE

MICHELE COWAN

4

UNDINE

ASHLEY LABARGE

ASHLEY LABARGE

5

PLATINI

TAMMY HICOCK

SUZANNE MORTON

6

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

7

OLD STONE FARMS CORAZON

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

8

JUST JACK

LAUREN BREEN

LAUREN BREEN

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION

BROOKLYN BLUHS

RESERVE CHAMPION

ROSLIN

 

LEVEL 5 JUMPER DIV

Back to top

CLASS 160. LEVEL 5 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

SAMOUR

LEANN KELLY

BYNUM FARM LLC

2

LORD BYRON Z

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

3

TEMPO

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

4

GOLF 96

DANIELLE STACY

DANIELLE STACY

5

FANTASIA

TIFFANY CORNACCHIO

CYPRESS RIDGE

6

LILI'S GIRL

NEOMA SACKLER

HERBERT SAMBOL

7

FORBAN DU PARDUE

LEANN KELLY

ANTHONY D'AMBROSIO

8

VALA DE PLATA

BETSY JOYCE

SHADOW ROCK FARM

CLASS 161. LEVEL 5 JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BINGO

SHACHINE BELLE

GERMAINE DOUGHERTY

2

TEMPO

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

3

ANJECHO

BETSY JOYCE

SAND CASTLE FARM

4

FANTASIA

COURTNEY PHIBBS BOYD

CYPRESS RIDGE

5

LILI'S GIRL

NEOMA SACKLER

HERBERT SAMBOL

6

TECO

NICOLE HARING

JANE JENNINGS

7

OLD STONE FARMS GRACE

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

8

OLD STONE FARMS KITTY

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

CLASS 162. LEVEL 5 JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

TEMPO

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

2

VALA DE PLATA

BETSY JOYCE

SHADOW ROCK FARM

3

CAVALLI

KI MINORS

SAND CASTLE FARM

4

C'EST CORU

HOLLY ORLANDO

SCOTT HAKIM

5

BINGO

CASSIE FRENCH

GERMAINE DOUGHERTY

6

LILI'S GIRL

NEOMA SACKLER

HERBERT SAMBOL

7

UNDINE

ASHLEY LABARGE

ASHLEY LABARGE

8

ENTOURAGE

SAMANTHA SEGEDY

HUDSON EQUESTRIAN CENTER

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION

TEMPO

RESERVE CHAMPION

BINGO

 

LEVEL 6 JUMPER DIV

Back to top

CLASS 163. LEVEL 6 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BINGO

SHACHINE BELLE

GERMAINE DOUGHERTY

2

OLYMPIECK

CHRISTINA SERIO

CHRISTINA SERIO

3

CARDANO AL CAMPO

SARA GREEN

GREEN HILLS FARM

4

OLD STONE FARMS CORALDO

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

5

OLD STONE FARMS KITTY

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

6

CUPID

KRISTEN BUMPUS

KRISTEN BUMPUS

7

JULIA 107

COURTNEY PHIBBS BOYD

NICOLE HARING

CLASS 164. LEVEL 6 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

CARINA Z

LEANN KELLY

ANTHONY D'AMBROSIO

2

OLD STONE FARMS KITTY

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

3

OLD STONE FARMS CORALDO

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

4

BINGO

SHACHINE BELLE

GERMAINE DOUGHERTY

5

CUPID

KRISTEN BUMPUS

KRISTEN BUMPUS

6

OLD STONE FARMS GRACE

GLORIA KNIGHT

OLD STONE FARM

7

SAMOUR

LEANN KELLY

BYNUM FARM LLC

CLASS 165. LEVEL 6 JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

CUPID

KRISTEN BUMPUS

KRISTEN BUMPUS

2

SAMOUR

LEANN KELLY

BYNUM FARM LLC

3

CARINA Z

LEANN KELLY

ANTHONY D'AMBROSIO

4

BINGO

CASSIE FRENCH

GERMAINE DOUGHERTY

5

QUO VADIS

ALEXANDRA PUTNAM

ALEXANDRA PUTNAM

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION SECTION T

BINGO

CHAMPION SECTION T

CARINA Z

 

HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER DIV LEVEL 7

Back to top

CLASS 169. HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

ANCHO DEPOMME

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

2

LANDGERO

AGATHA D'AMBRA

TRADE WINDS FARM

3

DANGER

MOLLY BRASWELL

MOLLY BRASWELL

4

JULIA 107

NICOLE HARING

NICOLE HARING

5

SAPPHIRA WADE

SARAH TAIT

SARAH TAIT

CLASS 170. HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER III

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

ANCHO DEPOMME

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

2

SAPPHIRA WADE

SARAH TAIT

SARAH TAIT

CLASS 171. HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER STAKE II 2.2a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

OBELIX

AGATHA D'AMBRA

TRADE WINDS FARM

2

ANCHO DEPOMME

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

3

LANDGERO

AGATHA D'AMBRA

TRADE WINDS FARM

4

DANGER

MOLLY BRASWELL

MOLLY BRASWELL

5

SAPPHIRA WADE

SARAH TAIT

SARAH TAIT

6

CARDANO AL CAMPO

SARA GREEN

GREEN HILLS FARM

7

GOLD DIGGER

KATE GOODMAN

KATE GOODMAN

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION

ANCHO DEPOMME

RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION T

LANDGERO

RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION T

OBELIX

 

LOW JR/A-O JUMPER DIV LEVEL 5

Back to top

CLASS 172. LOW JR/A-O JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

RUMOURS 

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

2

LORD BYRON Z

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

CASHMORE

AGATHA D'AMBRA

 

TRADE WINDS FARM

 
 OPUSSEPT

DOSCHER HOBLER

DOSCHER HOBLER 

ROYAL DISCOVERY

AMBER HENTER 

CRAIG MARTIN 

CAZINO 

AGATHA D'AMBRA 

TRADE WINDS FARM 

KOKO 

HOLLY CERASANO 

HOLLY CERASANO 

 LESS IS MORE

LINDA MCBURNEY 

LINDA MCBURNEY 

CLASS 173. LOW JR/A-O JUMPER III

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

KOKO

HOLLY CERASANO

HOLLY CERASANO

2

GOLF 96

DANIELLE STACY

DANIELLE STACY

3

WESTON L

ASHLEY HOTZ

ASHLEY HOTZ

4

OPUSSEPT

DOSCHER HOBLER

DOSCHER HOBLER

5

CALANTRO

SHANNON O'BRIEN

SHANNON O'BRIEN

6

GHOST

PHYLISS BYNUM

BYNUM FARM LLC

7

RUMOURS

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

8

GOLD DIGGER

KATE GOODMAN

KATE GOODMAN

CLASS 174. LOW JR/A-O JUMPER STAKE II 2.2a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

LORD BYRON Z

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

ROBIN SWINDERMAN

2 RUMOURS

SHANNON MCGRATH

SHANNON MCGRATH

3

CASHMORE

AGATHA D'AMBRA

TRADE WINDS FARM

4

UNDINE

ASHLEY LABARGE

ASHLEY LABARGE

5

CAZINO

AGATHA D'AMBRA

TRADE WINDS FARM

6

KOKO

HOLLY CERASANO

HOLLY CERASANO

7

ROYAL DISCOVERY

AMBER HENTER

CRAIG MARTIN

8

GOLF 96

DANIELLE STACY

DANIELLE STACY

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION SECTION T

RUMOURS

CHAMPION SECTION T

LORD BYRON Z

 

CHILDREN'S JPR DIV LEVEL 3

Back to top

CLASS 175. CHILDREN'S JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

HAPIDO

SAMANTHA SMITH

SAMANTHA SMITH

2

NIKAIA

ELIZABETH KENNY

ELIZABETH KENNY

3

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

4

CORMAC

NATALIE CRANE

NATALIE CRANE

5

PHOENIX RISING

NEOMA SACKLER

CAITLIN WATTERSON

6

OVERACHIEVER

MELANIE LEINER

MELANIE LEINER

7

PACIFICO

CAITLIN RICHARDSON

ASHLEY WOODHOUSE

8

CONSIDER IT DONE

ELENA WICKER

SUSAN LOWE & IF ONLY FARM

CLASS 176. CHILDREN'S JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

GOOD FORTUNE

NIKKI CARR

CLAUDIA EASTON

2

CONSIDER IT DONE

ELENA WICKER

SUSAN LOWE & IF ONLY FARM

3

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

4

OVERACHIEVER

MELANIE LEINER

MELANIE LEINER

 
5

RIANNA 

NIKKI CARR 

APRIL WEHLE 

6  FOLLOW ME

EMMA LEONARD 

EMMA LEONARD 

7  PHOENIX RISING

NEOMA SACKLER 

 CAITLIN WATTERSON
8 ROYALTEE 

SARAH SPENCE 

JUDITH SPRAGUE 

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION

HAPIDO

RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION T

NIKAIA

RESERVE CHAMPION SECTION T

CONSIDER IT DONE

 

ADULT JUMPER DIV LEVEL 3

Back to top

CLASS 177. ADULT JUMPER II 2.2b

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAVA BLUH

CHAVA BLUH & BLUH CREEK STABLES

2

FRITZ R.B.

DANIELLE DEVINCENTIS

HELEN KRIEBLE

3

PALERMO 7

EILEEN MCNAMARA

EILEEN MCNAMARA

4

DELGATO

KAREN DETEMPLE

KAREN DETEMPLE

5

TRILUSSA

KRISTIN KUSHLAN

KALEIDESCOPE LLC

6

POGENO

SHAW JOHNSON PRICE

SHAW JOHNSON PRICE

7

TRAVARES

RACHEL GEIGER

RACHEL GEIGER

8

TRUMAN

ASHLEY LEVIEN

BTRC

CLASS 178. ADULT JUMPER II 2.1

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAVA BLUH

CHAVA BLUH & BLUH CREEK STABLES

2

FRITZ R.B.

DANIELLE DEVINCENTIS

HELEN KRIEBLE

3

MISS MONEY PENNY

KARIN FORRESTER

KARIN FORRESTER

4

RIVERDANCE

KATIE GROVES

KATIE GROVES

5

FABIO

NICOLE ZIMMERMAN

NICOLE ZIMMERMAN

6

TRILUSSA

KRISTIN KUSHLAN

KALEIDESCOPE LLC

7

SCHOOL HOUSE ROCK

KEELEY GOGUL

KEELEY GOGUL

8

PALERMO 7

EILEEN MCNAMARA

EILEEN MCNAMARA

Champions:

Placing

Horse

CHAMPION SECTION T

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAMPION SECTION T

FRITZ R.B.

 

M&S CHILDREN'S JUMPER CLASSIC LEV 3

Back to top

CLASS 185. M&S CHILDREN'S JUMPER CLASSIC II 2a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

HAPIDO

SAMANTHA SMITH

SAMANTHA SMITH

2

CONSIDER IT DONE

ELENA WICKER

SUSAN LOWE & IF ONLY FARM

3

ALESSANDRO

CAMILLA COOK

CAMILLA COOK

4

NIKAIA

ELIZABETH KENNY

ELIZABETH KENNY

5

PHOENIX RISING

NEOMA SACKLER

CAITLIN WATTERSON

6

OVERACHIEVER

MELANIE LEINER

MELANIE LEINER

7

GOOD FORTUNE

NIKKI CARR

CLAUDIA EASTON

8

RIANNA

NIKKI CARR

APRIL WEHLE

9

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

10 JOCKOMO

STEVE SCHWARTZ

STEVEN SCHWARTZ

 

M&S ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC LEVEL 3

Back to top

CLASS 186. M&S ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC II 2a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

FRITZ R.B.

DANIELLE DEVINCENTIS

HELEN KRIEBLE

2

TRILUSSA

KRISTIN KUSHLAN

KALEIDESCOPE LLC

3

LOLITA

PATTI SUBIK

PATTI SUBIK

4

BROOKLYN BLUHS

CHAVA BLUH

CHAVA BLUH & BLUH CREEK STABLES

5

TALLULAH

PATTI SUBIK

PATTI SUBIK

6

TRUMAN

ASHLEY LEVIEN

BTRC

7

TRAVARES

RACHEL GEIGER

RACHEL GEIGER

8

ICING THE CAKE

FLORENCE FULTON

JOEY CURRAIS

9

FABIO

NICOLE ZIMMERMAN

NICOLE ZIMMERMAN

10 DELGATO

KAREN DETEMPLE

KAREN DETEMPLE

 

NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S JUMPER LEVEL 3

Back to top

CLASS 189. NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S JUMPER II2.a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

HAPIDO

SAMANTHA SMITH

SAMANTHA SMITH

2

NIKAIA

ELIZABETH KENNY

ELIZABETH KENNY

3

BEL CANTO

CAROLINE GILBERT

CHRISTOPHER KEARNEY

4

CONSIDER IT DONE

ELENA WICKER

SUSAN LOWE & IF ONLY FARM

5

OVERACHIEVER

MELANIE LEINER

MELANIE LEINER

6

DORON 5

KRYSTYNA METCALF

KENNETH GARTNELL

7

RANGER

MOLLY CIKACZ

MOLLY CIKACZ

8

FOLLOW ME

EMMA LEONARD

EMMA LEONARD

9

PACIFICO

CAITLIN RICHARDSON

ASHLEY WOODHOUSE

10

ALESSANDRO

CAMILLA COOK

CAMILLA COOK

 

NAL/WIHS ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC LEV 3

Back to top

CLASS 190. NAL/WIHS ADULT JUMPER CLASS II 2.2a

Placing

Horse

Rider

Owner

1

LOLITA

PATTI SUBIK

PATTI SUBIK

2

TRILUSSA

KRISTIN KUSHLAN

KALEIDESCOPE LLC

3

PALERMO 7

EILEEN MCNAMARA

EILEEN MCNAMARA

4

SCHOOL HOUSE ROCK

KEELEY GOGUL

KEELEY GOGUL

5

TRUMAN

ASHLEY LEVIEN

BTRC

6 POGENO

SHAW JOHNSON PRICE

SHAW JOHNSON PRICE

7

FRITZ R.B.

DANIELLE DEVINCENTIS

HELEN KRIEBLE

8

DELGATO

KAREN DETEMPLE

KAREN DETEMPLE

9

ICING THE CAKE

FLORENCE FULTON

JOEY CURRAIS

10

ATLANTIS

ALI SIROTA

ALR FARM LLC

A A A