Skip to Main Content
Skidmore College
Off-Campus Study & Exchanges

ACOP Membership

As a response to FEC's motion on reducing committee membership across campus, ACOP decided to reduce its size and structure beginning in fall 2010. Given the scope of work the committee has been asked to do over the past two years, a standing committee of three to seven faculty members no longer seemed necessary. Moving forward, OCSE will work with one faculty member, who is also a member of CEPP, to seek advice on routine policy, non-approved program petitions, and procedural issues. As needed and based on specific questions or issues, OCSE will ask appropriate faculty members throughout the College, most likely former ACOP members, when in need of specific experience and expertise in a given area. Even though ACOP will be shifting to an advisory group, it will remain a standing sub-committee of CEPP.

 

Academic Year 2017-2018

Erica Bastress-Dukehart – Co-Chair and CEPP Representative

Marta Brunner – Co-Chair and CEPP Representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Academic Year 2016-2017

Erica Bastress-Dukehart - Chair and CEPP Representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Academic Year 2015-2016

Erica Bastress-Dukehart, Ph.D. - Chair and CEPP Representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2014-2015

Peter von Allmen - Chair and CEPP Representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2013-2014

Carolyn D’Abate, Management & Business, - Chair and CEPP Representative (fall)

Michael Arnush, Classics, Chair and CEPP representative (spring)

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2012-2013

Michael Arnush, Classics, Chair and CEPP representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2011-2012

Rubén Graciani, Dance, Chair and CEPP representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2010-2011

Rubén Graciani, Dance, Chair and CEPP representative

Cori Filson, Director, OCSE

Tina Breakell, Associate Director, OCSE (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2009-2010

Rubén Graciani, Dance, Committee Chair and CEPP representative

Leslie Mechem, Classics

Adrienne Zuerner, Foreign Language & Literatures

Cori Filson, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges

Tina Breakell, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2008-2009

Erica Bastress-Dukehart, History, Committee Chair, CEPP representative

Sylvia Franke, Biology

Leslie Mechem, Classics

Adrienne Zuerner, Foreign Languages & Literatures

Cori Filson, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges

Tina Breakell, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2007-2008

Erica Bastress-Dukehart, History, Committee Chair, CEPP representative

Sylvia Franke, Biology

Leslie Mechem, Classics

Patricia Rubio, Foreign Languages & Literatures

Cori Filson, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges

Marie alice Arnold/Tina Breakell, Off-Campus Study & Exchanges (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2006-2007

Deb Hall, Studio Art, Committee Chair, CEPP representative

Kate Leavitt, Studio Art

Leslie Mechem, Classics

Rajesh Nagarajan, Chemistry

Mary-Elizabeth O'Brien, International Affairs and Foreign Languages & Literatures

Patricia Rubio, Foreign Languages & Literatures

Cori Filson, Office of International Programs

Marie alice Arnold, Office of International Programs (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2005-2006

Michael Arnush, Classics, Committee Chair, CEPP representative

Deb Hall, CEPP representative, Studio Art

Sue Bender, Anthropology

Jim Kennelly, Management & Business

Kate Leavitt, Studio Art

Monica Raveret-Richter, Biology

Patricia Rubio, Foreign Languages & Literatures

Cori Filson, Office of International Programs

Marie alice Arnold, Office of International Programs (non-voting member)

Academic Year 2004-2005 (inaugural year)

Michael Arnush, Classics, Committee Chair, CEPP representative

John Anzalone, Foreign Languages & Literatures

Sue Bender, Anthropology

Jim Kennelly, Management & Business

Monica Raveret-Richter, Biology

Pete Stake, Studio Art

Cori Filson, Office of International Programs

Marie alice Arnold, Office of International Programs (non-voting member)