Skip to Main Content
Skidmore College
Friends of Skidmore Athletics


FOSA Benefit and HOF Induction

Sixteenth Annual Friends of Skidmore Athletics

Benefit and Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony 2019
Saturday, October 5, 2019
5:30–7:30 p.m.
Williamson Sports Center

Please RSVP by September 20, 2019

Registration is available online

For more information, please call 518-580-5670.

A block of rooms at the Hilton Garden Inn Saratoga Springs will be held on a first-come, first-served basis for FOSA attendees. Please contact the hotel directly at 518-587-1500 (group name "FOSA") for rate information and reservations.

 

2019 Hall of Fame Inductees

Student-Athletes

Peter A. Conlin '98
Men's Ice Hockey/Men's Soccer

Rebecca Herman Simon '06
Women's Volleyball

Anne Ledyard '06
Field Hockey/Women's Lacrosse

Christopher M. DeJohn '10
Men’s Golf

 


Special Recognition

Dr. Philip A. Glotzbach

 

Team

2010 Women's Equestrian Team

Alexandra S. Adler '10
Michelle E. Bakker '12
Emily J. Bruschi '10
Nicole K. Cahill-Yi '12
Jordan P. Calabro '10
Kelly M. Campbell '12
Alexandria M. Cooper '10
Sandrine M. Couldwell '13
Cecilia M. Culp '11
Flavia V. D'Urso '13
Calla Dobmeyer '11
Grier L. Filley '10
Madeline A. Frank '13
Melissa Moore Hillberg '13
Emily D. Hottensen '10
Mary L. Hurd '10
Chelsea K. Jones '12
Elizabeth H. Kigin '10, Captain
Hanae S. Kimura '11
Amanda H. LaRose '10
Maria J. Lorenc '11
Catherine M. Luckhardt '12
Julia E. Mazzarella '13
Alexandra E. McGuire '11
Isabella M. McKeon '12
Chelsey H. Muroda '11
Victoria B. Neff '11
Megan J. Paget-Brown '11
Rebecca A. Rawling '10
Laura A. Roberts '10
Kaitlin O. Swartwood '11
Amanda L. Werner '11
Cindy Ford, Coach
Belinda L. Colgan '04, Ass't Coach

 

Team of Distinction

2009-10 Men’s Baseball Team (2018)

Logan A. Arena  '11
Alexander C. Barber '13
James M. Bradley '10
Zachary A. Brown '11
Trevor M. Brucato '11
Deven M. Bussey '12
Adam V. Cornachione '10
Anthony T. Ferri '10 (Captain)
Jeremy L. Goldman '10
Geoffrey T. Green '13
Michael R. Jaffe '10
Jordan F. Keysor '13
Nicholas J. Laracuente '11
Drew A. Levinson '12
Brian M. Lowry '12
Spencer N. Marcus '10
Jake K. Mendell '10 (Captain)
Michael H. Pannozzi '13 
Matthew T. Pisani '10 (Captain)
Lionel J. Pollacchi '13
Casey B. Quinn '13
Robert C. Rubenstein '11
Zachary J. Rudman '12
Troy William Scott '13
Robert L. Stafutti '13
Derek S. Stork  '10 (Captain)
Matthew F. Tatkow '13
Ron Plourde - Head coach         
Matt Kelley - Assistant coach
Eric Thompson - Assistant coach
Bob Bogdan - Assistant coach