Course Schedule
Fall 2020
Course and Section | Course name and Faculty |
Credits | Day/Time | Capacity | Classroom |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
EC 103/01 | Intro to Macroeconomics Marketa Wolfe |
4 | M 11:45 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. W, F 10:30 - 11:50 a.m. |
28 | Tent Garden |
EC 103/02 | Intro to Macroeconomics Patrick Reilly |
4 | M 8 - 8:55 a.m. T, TH 8:10 - 9:30 a.m. |
28 | Tent Library 2 |
EC 103/03 | Intro to Macroeconomics Patrick Reilly |
4 | M 1-1:55 p.m. T, TH 1:10 - 2:30 p.m. |
28 | Tent Library 2 |
EC 103/04 | Intro to Macroeconomics Joerg Bibow |
4 | M 9:15 - 10:10 a.m. T, TH 9:50 - 11:10 a.m. |
28 | Online |
EC 103/05 | Intro to Macroeconomics Joerg Bibow |
4 | M 2:15 - 3:10 p.m. T, TH 2:50 - 4:10 p.m. |
28 | Filene Auditorium |
EC 104/01 | Intro to Microeconomics Rodrigo Schneider |
4 | M 9:15 - 10:10 a.m. T, TH 9:50 - 11:10 a.m. |
28 | Tent Library 3 |
EC 104/02 | Intro to Microeconomics Rodrigo Schneider |
4 | M 9:15 a.m. - 10:10 a.m. T, TH 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m. |
28 | Tent Library 1 |
EC 104/03 | Intro to Microeconomics Sean D'Evelyn |
4 | M 11:45 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. W, F 10:30 - 11:50 a.m. |
28 | Online |
EC 104/04 | Intro to Microeconomics Sean D'Evelyn |
4 | M 1 - 1:55 p.m. W, F 1 - 2:20 p.m. |
28 | Online |
EC 104/05 | Intro to Microeconomics Christopher Markham |
4 | M 1 - 1:55 p.m. W, F 8:40 - 10 a.m. |
28 | Filene Auditorium |
EC 104/06 | Intro to Microeconomics Christopher Markham |
4 | M 11:45 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. W, F 10:30 - 11:50 a.m. |
28 | Tent Tang |
EC 235/01 | Macroeconomic Theory Kamilah Williams |
4 | T, TH 9:10 - 11 a.m. | 26 | Online |
EC 236/01 | Microeconomic Theory Peter von Allmen |
4 | T, TH 9:10 - 11 a.m. | 26 | Online |
EC 236/02 | Microeconomic Theory Peter von Allmen |
4 | T, TH 4:30 - 6:20 p.m. | 26 | Annex 216 |
EC 237/01 | Statistical Methods Sandra Goff |
4 | M 1 - 1:55 p.m. T, TH 1:10 - 2:20 p.m. |
26 | Annex 127 |
EC 237/02 | Statistical Methods Sandra Goff |
4 | M 2:15 - 3:10 p.m. T, TH 2:50 - 4:10 p.m. |
26 | Annex 127 |
EC 261-01 | Economics of Latin America Rodrigo Schneider |
T, TH 4:30 - 5:50 p.m. | 26 | Tent Library 1 | |
EC 321/01 | Labor Economics Patrick Reilly |
3 | T, TH 2:50 - 4:10 p.m. | 18 | Annex 220 |
EC 339/01 | Applied Econometrics Monica Das |
3 | W, F 10:30 - 11:50 a.m. | 18 | Online |
EC 339/02 | Applied Econometrics Monica Das |
3 | W, F 1 - 2:20 p.m. | 18 | Online |
EC 345/01 | Monetary Theory and Policy Kamilah Williams |
3 | T, TH 1:10 - 2:40 p.m. | 18 | Online |
EC 355-01 | History of Economic Thought Roy Rotheim |
3 | T, TH 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m. | 18 | Online |
EC 361-01 | Game Theory Sean D'Evelyn |
4 | M, W 3:30 - 4:50 p.m. | 16 | Online |
EC 361A-01 | Pre-Thesis Seminar Roy Rotheim |
1 | W 9:15 - 10:10 a.m. | 6 | Online |
EC 361A-02 | Pre-Thesis Seminar Roy Rotheim |
1 | W 10:30 - 11:25 a.m. | 6 | Online |
EC 361A-03 | Pre-Thesis Seminar Roy Rotheim |
1 | W 11:45 a.m. - 12:40 p.m. | 6 | Online |
EC 361A-04 | Pre-Thesis Seminar Roy Rotheim |
1 | W 1 - 1:55 p.m. | 6 | Online |