Skip to Main Content
Skidmore College
Economics Department

Omicron Delta Epsilon - Alpha Zeta Chapter

Omicron Delta Epsilon is an economics honor society that was initially formed in 1915 and became an international honor society in 1969. Omicron honors academic achievement in economics and encourages devotion and advancement in the field. The eligibility requirements include: (1) a strong interest in economics, (2) completion of at least four economics couses and a 3.6 or higher average in economics, and (3) a GPA of 3.6 or higher in all college courses taken.

Class Year 

Class of 2018

  • Ilana E. Antiles
  • Yuanding Chen
  • Sijia Fan
  • Brianna Marie Greene
  • Brendan Taylor Halloran
  • Simon B. Kean
  • Paul Henry Lapinski
  • Erik Lee Manditch
  • Genesis Anahi Moran Guerrero
  • Nicholas D. McWharter
  • Sean Keenan Timmons
  • Fortune Munyaradzi Zindi

Class of 2017

  • Argent Alija
  • James Scott Benjamin
  • David Samuel Immerman
  • Nicole Alexandra LoRusso
  • Luca Smith Mobilia
  • Lillian Florence Philbrick
  • Alicia Anna Russo
  • Jiyoung Sim
  • Reed Corley Thayer
  • Sophia Tate
  • Yidi Wu
  • Aryan G. von Eicken
 

Class of 2016

  • Claire Boucher
  • Ovgu Bozgeyik
  • Oyku Bozgeyik
  • Richard L. Cappellazzo
  • Wai Ting Cheung (Winston)
  • Annelise Cohen
  • Ramsey K. Daniels
  • Caroline Elizabeth Hobbs
  • Fathmath Hulwa Khaleel
  • Shenghao Li
  • Samuel Sinemus
  • Rachel C. Sual
  • Emebet Hailemariam Tessema
  • Abigail Weston Thomas

Class of 2015

  • Timothy Colvin
  • Emily Damon
  • Samuel Harris
  • Camila Oliveira
  • Rachel Spring
  • Isabelle Young

Class of 2014

  • Quinn Hawkins
  • Claire Rossi-de Vries
  • Courtney Lewis
  • Oliver Loutsenko
  • Alexander Pavelock
  • Ming Uong
  • Erika Wohl

Class of 2013

  • Anna Chitman
  • Evan Freidler
  • Orli Handmaker
  • Francis Henares
  • Julian Malakorn
  • Philip Markowitz
  • Chaterine Rosenberg
  • Leyla Stomberg

Class of 2012

  • Alexia Alianeillo
  • Abby Benton
  • Lauren Bernstein
  • Maximilian Bevan
  • Alexander Brehm
  • Aylin Ceylan
  • Rachel Chalat
  • Penhleak Chan
  • Jacob Dunn
  • Edward Egashira
  • Ashok Freitas
  • Chelsea Jones
  • Melvis Langyintuo
  • Jennifer Parke
  • Sean Ryan
  • John Walsh
  • Xiao Zhang

Class of 2011

  • Davide Gill-Austern
  • Kyle Michael Bawot
  • Jian Huyi Fang
  • Arielle R. Greenberg
  • Jesse Oren Hurwitz
  • Tanner Daniel Kaufman
  • Suzanne Pamela Kay
  • Man Ting Ko
  • Jason Alexander Ludwig
  • Mark Thibodeau
  • Broan D. Stickles
  • Madeline Nissa Vossbrinck
  • Yizhou Wang
  • Haseeb Younas

Class of 2010

  • Kyle Bawot '11
  • Samuel DaSilva
  • Tristanne Bryn Davis
  • Jiang Hui Fang '11
  • Michael Henderson Gifis
  • Corey James Jarecki '11
  • Tanner Daniel Kaufman '11
  • Nicolas Raga
  • Brian D. Stickles '11
  • Yizhou Wang '11

Class of 2009

  • Christopher Casement
  • Mihaela Daniela David '10
  • Melissa Hamilton '10
  • Elizabeth Kigin '10
  • Anna (Fen) Lee
  • Xun Lin
  • Danielle Lipman
  • Ari Morse
  • Carol Simonson
  • David Usiak
  • Olga Vodolazschi
  • Evan Warshaw '10

Class of 2008

  • Bryan Arcati
  • Alex Blaker
  • Samantha Chradle
  • Jennifer Jaw
  • Dewey Klurfield
  • Ari Morse '09
  • Billie Taft
  • Emily Wheaton
  • Emma Yorra
  • Ma Zhaolin

Class of 2007

  • Morgan Abercrombie-Quimby
  • Kellen Affleck
  • Geannan Camponeschi
  • Benjamin Garton
  • Ross Gundry
  • Tyler Higgins
  • Alexander Krone
  • Steven Martorana
  • Jennifer Rosenbush

Class of 2006

  • Lucy Baumrind
  • Christopher Cassidy
  • Antonello Guzzo
  • Aaron Kamholtz
  • Bari Kessler
  • Julianna Koch
  • Kimberly Maxcy
  • Charles Mopsik
  • Amy Padula
  • Madeleine Pauli
  • Caitlyn Slovacek
  • Raina Tripp

Class of 2005

  • Coleman Bello
  • Gwendolyn Bluemich
  • Kemoy Briscoe
  • Christopher LaTronica
  • Jennifer Noel
  • Lucy Struever
  • Matthew Subilia
  • Kathrina Szymborski

Class of 2004

Inducted Spring '03

  • Ethan Coleman
  • Jaime Jansen
  • Lauren Kent
  • Lindsay Ludwig
  • Michael Sciarretto

Inducted Spring '04

  • Steven Belew
  • Lisa Brackett
  • Neil Bryant
  • Jin Li Chen
  • Adannia Eze
  • Daniel Farrelly
  • Peter Fox
  • Christopher Kim
  • Stephen Kussack
  • Sarah Luckenbach
  • Seth D. McEachron
  • Marlon Paisley
  • Christopher Ryan

Class of 2003

  • Rebecca Booker
  • Joyce XiaoPing Huang
  • Fairusa Ibrahim
  • Joseph Mowrey
  • Tamar Paxson
  • Jenna Sanko
  • Magaret Sullivan
  • Jumaane Tafawa
  • Michael Zarrilli Jr.
  • Class of 2001

Class of 2002

  • Nicole Brink
  • Joy Fahrenkrog
  • Leigh Hostetter
  • Brian McCawley
  • Ted Marr
  • Megan Marx
  • Margaux Matter
  • Megan Michaelson
  • Andrew Simon
  • Sean Small

Class of 2001

  • Adam Abramowitz
  • Andrew Carmichael
  • J Robert Eastwick-Haskell
  • Megan Neal

Class of 2000

  • Dawn G. Baker
  • Adam Cavise
  • Tracey Fowkes
  • Jason Held
  • Mark Manilov

Class of 1999

  • Christina Amato
  • Lazar Eydelman
  • Jennifer Kahn
  • Dana Kelley
  • Kristen Lepore
  • Katharine Lievense
  • Jonathan Robohm

Class of 1998

  • Nathan Babin
  • Hilary Barnes '97
  • Gloribel Cruz
  • Christina Feld
  • Trisha Gray
  • Craig Illinger
  • David Ireland
  • Willie Mae Pryor
  • Christina Roberts
 
 

Back to top